This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Junaid Bhura website, www.junaidbhura.com.

Junaid Bhura is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Junaid Bhura is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Your personal information like your name and email is only collected if you fill out the contact form.

Sharing of your personal information

Your personal information might occasionally be shared with companies that provide services to me including but not limited to support systems and invoice systems.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Junaid Bhura reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Contacting me

Junaid Bhura welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0424 271 446

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Junaid Bhura
7/18 Broadway
Glenelg South, SA 5045
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@junaidbhura.com